Student Cabinet

Student discipline, student and campus development activities are co-ordinate through the student cabinet of the university comprising the president, ministers, deputy ministers and member of cabinet.

Cabinet members represent the student body by serving on key ministries that shape policy and procedures impacting all students. Currently, student cabinet members serve 7 ministries across the campus. The student cabinet meets weekly to report on the work of their committees. Sharing information helps identify common concerns, initiatives and efforts of various committees. Thus promoting and deepening cross-campus collaboration executive cabinet members meet monthly to coordinate projects, set goals, and discuss the needs of the student body.

Academic Assessment

VIGNESH. G

MINISTER


IV YEAR – CIVIL

R.VIGNESHWARAN

DY. MINISTER (DA)


III YEAR – BCA

LOKESH

MEMBER (A1)


III YEAR – CSE

V.BALAMURUGAN

MEMBER (A2)


II YEAR – ECE

M.RAJESHWARI

MEMBER (A3)


III YEAR – BCA

BALAJI

MEMBER (A4)


III YEAR – B.SC

B.BALAJI

MEMBER (A5)


I YEAR – AGRI

P.VENKATESAN

MEMBER (A6)


II YEAR – AGRI

S.ASIF MOHAMMED

MEMBER (A7)


I YEAR – Arch

DEVIKA G

MEMBER (A8)


II YEAR – B.ED

P.PONNSHANKAR

MEMBER (A9)


I YEAR – BBA

M.ATCHAYA

MEMBER (A10)


I YEAR – BBA

Association Activities & Amenities

J.ARULMERUIN

MINISTER


II Year – AGRI

SHANTHI N

DY. MINISTER (DB)


II Year – MBA

R. PRIYADHARSHINI

MEMBER (B1)


III YEAR – ECE

T.K.SANTHOSH

MEMBER (B2)


II YEAR -CSE

J.PRIYANKA

MEMBER (B3)


III B.SC MATHS

M.SIVA PRIYA

MEMBER (B4)


III B.SC CS

A.ARUNA

MEMBER (B5)


I YEAR – AGRI

R.NANDHINI

MEMBER (B6)


I YEAR – AGRI

DAYANAMARY G

MEMBER (B7)


I YEAR – B.ED

SATHIYA D

MEMBER (B8)


II YEAR – B.ED

M. ABI ARAVIND

MEMBER (B9)


I YEAR – BBA

C. PARTHIBAN

MEMBER (B10)


I YEAR – BBA

Sports & Cultural Affairs

S.DIVIYA

MINISTER


III YEAR – B.COM

P.RAJKUMAR

DY. MINISTER (DC)


II YEAR – AGRI

GOKILAN .M

MEMBER (C1)


III YEAR – CIVIL

RAVICHANDRAN

MEMBER (C2)


III YEAR – EEE

V.MALAVIKA

MEMBER (C3)


III YEAR – BCA

M.SARA BEGUM

MEMBER (C4)


III YEAR – BCA

S.SAKTHIVEL

MEMBER (C5)


I YEAR – AGRI

R.ASWIN

MEMBER (C6)


I YEAR – AGRI

CLAMANT REXLE K

MEMBER (C7)


II YEAR – B.ED

PARVIN BEGAM A

MEMBER (C8)


I YEAR – B.ED

D. NAGANISHA

MEMBER (C9)


I YEAR – BBA

N. BARGAVI

MEMBER (C10)


I YEAR – BBA

Grievances

M. SUNDAR

MINISTER


II Year MBA

N.ROSHAN

DY. MINISTER (DD)


III Year CSE

BALAJI.H

MEMBER (D1)


III YEAR – CSE

DIVAKARAN V

MEMBER (D2)


II YEAR – MECH

R.DHIVYA

MEMBER (D3)


III YEAR – BSC CS

V.NAVINA

MEMBER (D4)


III YEAR – BCA

S.SWATHY

MEMBER (D5)


II YEAR -AGRI

K.ANU PRIYA

MEMBER (D6)


I YEAR -AGRI

RAMYA B

MEMBER (D7)


I YEAR – B.ED

JENIFER X

MEMBER (D8)


II YEAR – B.ED

S. SYED AKRAM

MEMBER (D9)


I YEAR – BBA

K.TAMILARASAN

MEMBER (D10)


I YEAR – BBA

Social Welfare, Environment & Cleanliness

S.SURYA

MINISTER


II YEAR – MBA

DEVIKA G

DY. MINISTER (DE)


II YEAR – EDU

PRAGADEESH .R

MEMBER (E1)


III YEAR – CIVIL

M.SENTHIL

MEMBER (E2)


II YEAR – EEE

L.KAMATCHI

MEMBER (E3)


III YEAR – B.SC CS

P.PRADEEPA

MEMBER (E4)


III YEAR – BCA

VIMAL

MEMBER (E5)


I YEAR -AGRI

S.SUBASH

MEMBER (E6)


II YEAR -AGRI

SASIREKA U

MEMBER (E7)


I YEAR – B.ED

SATHYA K

MEMBER (E8)


II YEAR – B.ED

A. ASARUDEEN

MEMBER (E9)


I YEAR – BBA

G. JAYASURYA

MEMBER (E10)


I YEAR – BBA

Infrastructure

ARUNRAJ.S

MINISTER


IV Year

M.VELRAJ

DY. MINISTER (DF)


I – ARCH

M.VAGISAN

MEMBER (F1)


II YEAR – CSE

KANISHKAR. K

MEMBER (F2)


III YEAR – MECH

V.SWETHA

MEMBER (F3)


III YEAR – B.SC

P.KARTHIKEYAN

MEMBER (F4)


III YEAR – B.COM

G.GAYATHRI

MEMBER (F5)


I YEAR – AGRI

CHINTAKASRAVANI

MEMBER (F6)


II YEAR – AGRRI

PRAVEENA R

MEMBER (F7)


I YEAR – M.ED

BALAVINAYAGAM M

MEMBER (F8)


II YEAR – M.ED

M. NOORISH NIGHAR

MEMBER (F9)


I YEAR – MBA

M. KAVINAYA

MEMBER (F10)


I YEAR – MBA

Training, Placement & Public Relations

G GOMATHI

MINISTER


II Year EDU

PREMKUMAR. T

DY. MINISTER (DG)


III Year MECH

RAVIKUMAR

MEMBER (G1)


III YEAR – CSE

S.BALAPRAKASH

MEMBER (G2)


II YEAR – CIVIL

B.PRAGATHI

MEMBER (G3)


III YEAR – B.SC CS

P.SHARMILA

MEMBER (G4)


III B.SC MATHS

N.A.BANUPRIYA

MEMBER (G5)


II YEAR – AGRI

V,SARANYA

MEMBER (G6)


II YEAR – AGRI

SARANYA K.B

MEMBER (G7)


II YEAR – M.ED

SORNAMUKI S

MEMBER (G8)


I YEAR – M.ED

P. KIRUTHIKA

MEMBER (G9)


I YEAR – BBA

P. KAVITHA

MEMBER (G10)


I YEAR – BBA